CONVENTION SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY –  May 8


NOON
Greater Credit Union Charity Golf Open - Trappers Turn, Wisconsin Dells (Shotgun Start)

4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Registration/Welcome Center Open

5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Welcome Reception
________________________________________________


THURSDAY –  May 9

7:30 am
Coffee Bar


7:30 am – 9:00 am
Group Breakfast/Meet & Greet with AmeriCU Mortgage

7:30 am  8:30 am
CMN Hospitals' Chapter Leaders Recognition Breakfast (Invitation Only)

7:30 am – 6:30 pm
Registration/Welcome Center Open

9:00 am  7:00 pm
Capital Club Lounge Open - (Capital Club Members Only)

9:00 am – 10:00 am

Opening General Session - Lee Wetherington

10:00 am – 10:15 am
Networking Break


10:15 am – 11:15 am (Concurrent Sessions)
Breakout Sessions (1 - 4)

11:15 am 11:45 am
WISCUB, Inc. Annual Meeting

11:30 am – 12:45 pm  (Ticketed Event $19 / $25 Onsite)
Networking Lunch 
11:45 am - 12:15 pm
Program 
Tim McAlpine, Currency Marketing

1:00 pm  1:45 pm    
Membership Address
Pat Wesenberg, President, Central City Credit Union and Chair, CUNA
Harriet May, Credit Union Hall of Fame Honoree, former President of GECU

1:45 pm 2:15 pm
League Annual Meeting


2:30 pm – 3:30 pm 
General Session - John Moore

3:30 pm  6:30 pm
Exhibit Village Grand Opening / Featuring Man on the Street Interviews with Comedian Greg Hahn

3:30 pm  7:00 pm
WCULAF Silent Auction

5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    
Foundation Founder's Circle Reception
(Invitation only)

8:30 pm 12:00 am    
Night at Kahunaville
________________________________________________

FRIDAY –  May 10

7:00 am – 8:30 am
Group Breakfast/Meet and Greet with Federal Home Loan Bank of Chicago

7:00 am – 1:30 pm
Registration/Welcome Center Open


8:30 am – 9:30 am
General Session- Dr. Moses Altsech

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Capital Club Lounge


9:30 am – 1:00 pm    
Exhibit Village Open (Exhibit Hall Prize Drawings 9:30 - 10:30 am)

9:30 - 10:30 am
Exhibit Village - Prize Drawings

9:30 am  4:00 pm  (Ticketed Event $69) Limited tickets available!
Guest Tour - Taste of Bavaria

10:45 am – 11:45 am
(Concurrent Sessions)

Breakout Sessions (A-D)

11:45 am – 1:00 pm 
Lunch in Exhibit Village

11:45 am  1:00 pm  (Ticketed Event $35 / $40 Onsite)
Members' Conduit Lunch
Featuring Credit Union favorite UWM Professor Goldstein

1:15 pm – 2:15 pm
(Concurrent Sessions)
Breakout Sessions(E - I)

2:30 pm – 3:30 pm (Concurrent Sessions) 
Breakout Sessions (J - N)

3:30 pm – 3:45 pm
Networking Break

3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
General Session - Lieutenant Colonel Robert Darling

6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Dinner and Laughs  (Ticketed Event $47 per person / $325 Table of 8) 

6:30 pm - 7:00 pm -  Hosted Cocktails; 7:00 – 8:00 pm Dinner; 8:00 pm Comedian -
Greg Hahn
________________________________________________

SATURDAY –  May 11

8:00 am 9:00 am    
Group Breakfast


9:00 am – 10:30 am    
Closing General Session - Mark Tauscher

10:30 am
Convention 2013 Adjourns

Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...

THANK YOU TO OUR SPONSORS!

________________

DIAMOND LEVEL













________________

EMERALD LEVEL




________________


PLATINUM LEVEL









________________

GOLD LEVEL
AmeriCU Mortgage
Associated Financial Institutions Group
Financial Institutions Lending Options, LLC
First Empire Securities, Inc.
TransUnion, LLC
Whyte Hirschboeck Dudek S.C.
________________


SILVER LEVEL
CO-OP Financial Services
________________


BRONZE LEVEL
Enterprise Systems Group
Felt & Lukes, LLC
McGladrey, LLP
Merchants' Choice Card Services, LLC
MnIPC
SHAZAM
SPC
________________


CHAPTER SPONSORS

7 Rivers Region CU Chapter
Fox Cities CU Chapter
Sheboygan County CU Chapter
South Central CU Chapter
Superior CU Chapter
Winnebago County CU Chapter
Wisconsin Valley CU Chapter